SNP COMMON WEAL GROUP CONFERENCE NOMINATIONS

The SNP Common Weal Group is calling on it's supporters to nominate the following people;


National Treasurer


  • Douglas Chapman MP


Organisation Convener


  • Robert Thomson


Local Government Convener


  • Cllr Lynne Anderson


Equalities Convener

  • Siobhan Tolland


BAME Convener

  • Cllr Graham Campbell

  • Sameeha Rehman


Disabled Members' Convener


  • Scott McFarlane

  • Jamie Szymkowiak

  • Dylan Roberts


Policy Development Convener


  • Graeme McCormick

  • Chris Hanlon


Members Support Convener

  • Katherine Sanders

  • Cllr Greg Lennon


Elected NEC Member

  • Joanna Cherry MP

  • Angela Constance MSP

  • Neale Hanvey MP

  • Tommy Sheppard MP

  • Allison Thewliss MP


Central Scotland


NEC Open List


  • Cllr Cameron McManus

  • Cllr Lynne Anderson


NEC Woman's List


  • Cllr Lynne Anderson


Glasgow


NEC Open List


  • Rory Steel


NEC Woman's List


  • Suzanne McLaughlin


Policy Development Open List


  • Rory Steel


Highlands & Islands NEC Open List


  • Munro Ross


NEC Woman's List


  • Cllr Emma Roddick


Policy Development Open List


  • Ross Munro


Lothian


NEC Open List


  • Andy Diack

  • Michael Blackshaw


NEC Woman's List


  • Catriona MacDonald


Policy Development Open List


  • Tim Rideout

  • Danny Aston


Policy Development Woman's List


  • Katherine Sanders


Mid-Scotland & Fife


NEC Open List


  • Roger Mullin


Policy Development Open List


  • Chris Hanlon


Policy Development Woman's List


  • Rosemary Hunter


North East Scotland


NEC Open List


  • Cllr Ross Cassie


NEC Woman's List


  • Dorothy Jessiman


Policy Development Open List


  • Kairin van Sweeden


South Scotland


NEC Open List


  • Amanda Burgauer

  • Cllr Laura Brennan-Whitefield

  • William Mills

  • Fraser Thomson

  • Corri Wilson

  • Simon Ritchie


NEC Woman's List


  • Amanda Burgauer


Policy Development Open List


  • Cynthia Guthrie

  • Katie Hagmann

  • Simon Ritchie


Policy Development Woman's List


  • Cynthia Guthrie

  • Katie Hagmann


West Scotland


NEC Open List


  • Malcolm Kerr

  • Graeme McCormick

  • Chris McEleny


Policy Development Open List


  • Caroline Bamforth


Policy Development Woman's List


  • Caroline Bamforth


Outwith Scotland


Policy Development Open List


  • Gordon Millar


Conferences Committee


Open List


  • Rory Steel

  • Chris Hanlon

  • Corri Wilson

  • Fraser Thomson

  • Munro Ross

  • Danny Aston

  • Anne McLaughlin MP


Woman's List


  • Catriona MacDonald

  • Corri Wilson

  • Anne McLaughlin MP


Members Conduct Committee


  • Amanda Burgauer

  • Neale Hanvey MP

  • Robert Thomson

  • Cllr Lynne Anderson

  • Chris Hanlon

  • Corri Wilson

  • Cllr Greg Lennon

  • Cynthia Guthrie

  • Munro Ross


Conduct Appeals Committee


  • Amanda Burgauer

  • Robert Thomson

  • Cllr Greg Lennon

  • Margaret Lynch

  • Rod Campbell